Geometry Bee‎ > ‎

Geometry Bee Results

2014 Seventh Annual Amador Valley Geometry Bee
May 30th, 2014 @ Harvest Park Multi-Purpose Room

          Division I
  1. April Chen, Harvest Park Middle School
  2. Andy Peng, Hart Middle School
  3. Jeffery Li, Harvest Park Middle School
          Division II
  1. Alec Zhang, Harvest Park Middle School
Finalists: Kevin Gao (HPMS), Asim Biswal (HMS), Matthew Lin (HPMS), Jonathan Yang (HPMS), Rohith Sajith (HPMS)
Semi-Finalists: Daniel Yang (HPMS), Jeremiah Cheng (HPMS), Jeremy Lawton (HMS), Miranda Harris (FHS), Nikhil Padavala (HMS), Clay Tsay (PMS), Oliver Li (HPMS), Julianna Pereira (HPMS), Mahika Nayak (HPMS), Kelly Zhou (AVHS), Maxime Berenshtyn (HPMS), Amal Peermohammed (FHS), Bryce Rogers (AVHS), Grace Yu (HPMS), Nithya Swaminathan (HPMS), Annie Tor (HPMS)

2013 Sixth Annual Amador Valley Geometry Bee
May 23rd, 2013 @ Harvest Park Multi-Purpose Room

          Division I
  1. Steve Guo, Harvest Park Middle School
  2. April Chen, Harvest Park Middle School
  3. James Du, Pleasanton Middle School
          Division II
  1. Amy Jin, Hart Middle School
Finalists: Joseph Mo (AVHS), Rob Harries (FHS), Brian Kim (AVHS), Rahul Gupta (AVHS), Kevin Gao (HPMS)
Semi-Finalists: Steve Guo (HPMS), April Chen (HPMS), James Du (PMS), Joseph Mo (AVHS), Rob Harries (FHS), Brian Kim (AVHS), Rahul Gupta (AVHS), Kevin Gao (HPMS), Amy Jin (HMS), Caitlin Chen (HPMS), Luke Shimanuki (AVHS), Kenneth Peng (HPMS), Manan Khaltar (HPMS), Preetham Bachina (HPMS), Peter Wang (HPMS), Anshul Shah (HPMS), Daniel Yang (HPMS), Jonathan Yang (HPMS), Kelly J. Chen (HPMS), Tejasvi Desai (HPMS), Amanda Deng (HPMS), Jeremy Goldhawk (HPMS), Kriti Jain (HPMS), Varun Govil (AVHS), Ani Gottiparthy (HPMS), Jiho Choi (HPMS), Angela Fan (HPMS), Brian Lim (HPMS), David Hong (HMS), Jeffrey Chen (HPMS), Kan Tomita (PMS), Stan Luo (HMS)

2012 Fifth Annual Amador Valley Geometry Bee
May 25th, 2012 @ Harvest Park Multi-Purpose Room

  1. Christina Ji, Amador Valley High School
  2. Suhasiny Naik, Hart Middle School
  3. Ayush Sangari, Harvest Park Middle School
Finalists: Brian Kim (HPMS), Jason Zhang (FHS), Katherine Xiao (FHS), Rahul Gupta (HPMS), Steve Guo (HPMS)
Semi-Finalists: Steve Guo (HPMS), Christina Ji (AVHS), Yujin Kim (FHS), Joseph Mo (HPMS), Luke Shimanuki (HPMS), Jason Zhang (FHS), Nathan Zhang (FHS), Sharon Chen (PMS), Roland Huang (FHS), Amey Vaze (FHS), Suhasiny Naik (HMS), Ayush Sangari (HPMS), Brian Kim (HPMS), Ellen Chen (HPMS), Karthik Suresh (HPMS), Katherine Xiao (HPMS), Rahul Gupta (HPMS), Yash Prakash (HPMS), Caroline Zha (PMS), Eric Wong (PMS)

2011 Fourth Annual Amador Valley Geometry Bee
May 23rd, 2011 @ Harvest Park Multi-Purpose Room

  1. Rick Huang, Harvest Park Middle School
  2. Nathan Zhang, Hart Middle School
  3. Jerry Li, Amador Valley High School
Finalists: Christine Xu (AVHS), Jarry Xiao (AVHS), Steve Guo (HPMS), Ian Zhou (AVHS), Joseph Mo (HPMS)
School Qualifier Round Champions: Christine Xu (AVHS), Rick Huang (HPMS), Nathan Zhang (HMS), Lilian Chin (FHS), Ellen Hong (FHS), Joshua Komala (FHS)
Semi-finalists: Thomas Blakely (HPMS), Lilian Chin (FHS), Steve Guo (HPMS), Rahul Gupta (HPMS), Ellen Hong (FHS), Rick Huang (HPMS), Christina Ji (HPMS), Yujin Kim (HMS), Joshua Komala (FHS), Jerry Li (AVHS), Joseph Mo (HPMS), Janani Sundaresesan (HPMS), Henry Wang (HPMS), Alex Williams (AVHS), Jarry Xiao (AVHS), Orion Xiao (HPMS), Christine Xu (AVHS), Nathan Zhang (HMS), Ian Zhou (AVHS)

2010 Third Annual Amador Valley Geometry Bee
May 19th, 2010 @ Amador Valley Multi-Purpose Room

  1. Brian Shimanuki, Harvest Park Middle School
  2. Jerry Li, Harvest Park Middle School
  3. Ian Zhou, Harvest Park Middle School
Finalists: Christine Xu (HPMS), Victor Ye (HPMS), Jeffrey Zhang (HPMS), Steve Guo (VHES), Gerry Zhou (HPMS)
School Qualifier Round Champions: Kevin Faqqiano (FHS), Jon Nieman (AVHS), Eve Yuan (AVHS), Connie Chen (AVHS), Jessica Li (HMS), Brian Shimanuki (HPMS), Steve Guo (VHES)
Semi-finalists: Sakshi Agarwal (HPMS), Glen Chou (FHS), Bahari Hasjim (HPMS), Roland Huang (HPMS), Andrew Kang (HPMS), Kathryn Kitayma (HPMS), Amy Le (HPMS), Fay Liu (HPMS), John Malchar (HPMS), Alec Michael (HPMS), Marcel Osborne (HPMS), Brandon Phihal (HPMS), Julia Reddy (HPMS), Jennifer Tao (HPMS), Rose Wang (HPMS), Glynn Williams (HPMS), Orion Xiao (HPMS)

2009 Second Annual Amador Valley Geometry Bee
May 26th, 2009 @ Amador Valley Multi-Purpose Room

  1. Eugene Chen, Harvest Park Middle School
  2. Rahul Kulkarni, Amador Valley High School
  3. Vaishali Mullapudi, Harvest Park Middle School
  4. Chris Wen, Hart Middle School
  5. Derek Zakaria, Foothill High School
School Qualifier Round Champions: Eugene Chen (HPMS), Rahul Kulkarni (HPMS) Akshay Ravikumar (HMS), Bryce Huang (PMS), Kevin Ramve (FHS), Nakul Narayan (FHS)
Semi-finalists: Aaron Tsai (FHS), Alison Doxey (HPMS), Arton Nguyen (FHS), Austin Hughes (FHS), Barron Kim (FHS), Daniel Wessel (AVHS), Eric Tjon (FHS), Jacob Saldinger (FHS), Kevin Ramve (FHS), Mark Yoshida (FHS), Mary Arnold (FHS), Mary Gruen (FHS), Minyong Jung (HMS), Nakul Narayan (FHS), Naveed Niari (FHS), Priyanka Saha (HPMS), Robert Shenon (HPMS), Ryan Ayres (FHS), Varun Krishnamurthy (FHS)

2008 First Annual Amador Valley Geometry Bee
May 28th, 2008 @ Amador Valley Library

  1. Yuyan Hu, Amador Valley High School
  2. Chris Pocs, Amador Valley High School
  3. Calvin Brown, Amador Valley High School
School Qualifier Round Champions: Calvin Brown (AVHS)
Semi-finalists: Aaron Wong (AVHS), Evan Pendleton (AVHS), Jack Rogers (AVHS), Jihoon Yoon (AVHS), Kunwar Bal (AVHS), Patricia Aubel (AVHS), Robby Potter (AVHS), Rohin Pendekanti (AVHS), Sarah White (AVHS), Steven Zhang (AVHS), Tanay Jaeel (AVHS)
Comments